437 E Trevor St Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 E Trevor St, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $220,562, approximately $187 per square foot. 437 E Trevor St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and St Malachy Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Clark Sandra K
Bought by
Sigmund Sherri and Sigmund Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmund Sherri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sigmund Sherri | $10,500 | |
| Closed | Sigmund Sherri | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $166,400 | $28,400 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $158,000 | $28,400 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $155,500 | $27,800 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $134,100 | $26,600 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $116,800 | $26,600 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $116,200 | $26,600 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $109,200 | $24,800 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $807 | $97,500 | $24,800 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $714 | $91,600 | $23,500 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $664 | $88,700 | $23,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $595 | $83,700 | $22,400 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map