437 Hillcrest Blvd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Hillcrest Blvd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $191,673, approximately $272 per square foot. 437 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Obermeier Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,796
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Lawler William M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Alspaugh James C and Alspaugh Lynda G
Bought by
Lawler William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obermeier Thomas | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $113,090 | None Available | |
| Lawler William M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obermeier Thomas | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $33,120 | $23,940 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $29,780 | $17,960 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $29,780 | $17,960 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $25,580 | $17,960 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $25,580 | $17,960 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $22,390 | $14,520 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $22,390 | $14,520 | $7,870 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $19,650 | $11,650 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $19,670 | $11,650 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $16,150 | $9,750 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $16,150 | $9,750 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $15,600 | $6,670 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map