437 Kendale Place Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $901,753 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Kendale Place, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $922,938, approximately $540 per square foot. 437 Kendale Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Enoch Bruce W and Enoch Verva Ann
Bought by
Enoch Bruce W and Enoch Verva Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Enoch and Verva Maire
Bought by
Enoch Bruce and Enoch Verna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,748
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enoch Bruce W | -- | -- | |
| Enoch Bruce | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Enoch Bruce | $36,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $440,918 | $262,678 | $178,240 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $423,799 | $252,479 | $171,320 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $415,490 | $247,529 | $167,961 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $407,344 | $242,676 | $164,668 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $403,168 | $240,188 | $162,980 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $395,264 | $235,479 | $159,785 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $387,514 | $230,862 | $156,652 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $379,917 | $226,336 | $153,581 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $372,469 | $221,899 | $150,570 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $359,689 | $214,285 | $145,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map