J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Bayer
Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates
(760) 920-8168
19 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,306 - $491,000
Windows galore bring cheer to this charming downtown cottage! Completely upgraded and partially furnished, with vinyl flooring, butcher block countertops, ceiling fans, appliances, kerosene heater, bathroom vanity, tub insert and much more! There is a separate laundry room leading to an outside covered deck and shady yard. At the entry you will find privacy fencing and a deck leading to a sweet sunroom where you can kick off your shoes before entering the home. Your pets will love the grassy, fenced backyard and you will love the two-car garage for parking, storage or a workshop. All this and just a short walk to local eateries, the gym and the park. Showings may be scheduled on T/Th after 5:00 and on Saturday between 10-2. Offers due by 4/22 and responded to on 4/23.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates License #01874964 Listed on: 04/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlowski John | $452,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Rhoads Nicholas | $250,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| John Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| John Carmen | $268,500 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Eropkin Jedediah | $200,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhoads Nicholas | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | John Carmen | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eropkin Jedediah | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Eropkin Jedediah | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $452,000 | +5.1% | $724 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | +72.0% | $689 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $401 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $278,873 | $114,337 | $164,536 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $273,406 | $112,096 | $161,310 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $268,047 | $109,899 | $158,148 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $262,793 | $107,745 | $155,048 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $257,641 | $105,633 | $152,008 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $255,000 | $104,550 | $150,450 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $250,000 | $102,500 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $183,600 | $102,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $180,000 | $100,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $168,300 | $100,000 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $165,000 | $100,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $165,000 | $100,000 | $65,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Bayer
Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates
(760) 920-8168
19 in this area
125 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karine Croft
Owens Valley Realty
(760) 873-7109
12 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
78 in this area
466 Total Sales
Source: Inyo County MLS
MLS Number: 2312929
APN: 001-099-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.