437 Skillen St Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,159 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Skillen St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $179,040, approximately $148 per square foot. 437 Skillen St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Malolm Mccloud
Bought by
Malcolm Mccloud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Mccloud | -- | None Available | |
| Malcolm Mccloud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $176,000 | $8,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $499 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $225 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $448 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $448 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $308 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $285 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map