4370 Lobos Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Lobos Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $533,328, approximately $548 per square foot. 4370 Lobos Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Cera Arcelia and Cera Miguel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Cera Miguel and Cera Arcelia
Bought by
Steely John D and Steely Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Casello Patricia A
Bought by
Cera Miguel and Cera Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Miller Brian Keith and Miller Michele Lynne
Bought by
Casello Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $190,000 | Accommodation | |
| Steely John D | $229,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cera Miguel | $370,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Casello Patricia A | $177,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cera Miguel | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casello Patricia A | $159,750 | |
| Closed | Cera Miguel | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $295,581 | $167,797 | $127,784 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $289,786 | $164,507 | $125,279 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $284,105 | $161,282 | $122,823 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $278,535 | $158,120 | $120,415 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $273,074 | $155,020 | $118,054 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $270,275 | $153,431 | $116,844 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $264,976 | $150,423 | $114,553 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $259,781 | $147,474 | $112,307 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $254,688 | $144,583 | $110,105 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $249,696 | $141,749 | $107,947 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $245,946 | $139,620 | $106,326 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $241,130 | $136,886 | $104,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map