Estimated Value: $746,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Perennial Place, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $776,413, approximately $304 per square foot. 4370 Perennial Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Yee Scott
Bought by
Renteria Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Yee Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,655
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Yee Mouy Lee
Bought by
Yee Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,655
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Daniel | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yee Scott | $457,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Yee Scott | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renteria Daniel | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee Scott | $365,655 | |
| Closed | Yee Scott | $91,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $357,102 | $88,657 | $268,445 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $350,101 | $86,919 | $263,182 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $343,237 | $85,215 | $258,022 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $336,508 | $83,545 | $252,963 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $329,910 | $81,907 | $248,003 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $326,529 | $81,068 | $245,461 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $320,128 | $79,479 | $240,649 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $313,852 | $77,921 | $235,931 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $307,699 | $76,394 | $231,305 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $301,667 | $74,897 | $226,770 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $291,317 | $72,327 | $218,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map