$735,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
8,925 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$348 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Waterfront
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of the Delta
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Delta waterfront retreat is your chance to live where the backyard meets the water. Enjoy wide views across Sandmound Slough to open fields beyond, plus a spacious two story layout with generous living areas, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a cozy pellet stove for cool evenings. A slider leads to the covered deck overlooking the water, a natural spot for watching the sunrise with morning coffee, or weekend brunch with family and friends. Downstairs, the outdoor spaces continue with a lower patio, lawn, and mature citrus and fruit trees. The standout bonus is the detached boathouse with kitchenette and living area, ideal for game days, projects, or a relaxed hangout after a day on the water. The enclosed dock with boat lift makes it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and Delta days anytime. Plenty of parking with a two car garage, two car carport, and RV access. If you have been waiting for a true Delta lifestyle property, this one checks the boxes for fun and function, with room for guests, work from home flexibility, and space for all the toys. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Barnett

Coldwell Banker License #01904955 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Coldwell Banker

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Byrns

License #01447589

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Solar owned by a third party

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sandmound Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0322400284

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,925 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Sandmound Acres
  • Directions: Cypress Road to Sandmound Blvd
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Tile Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport - 2 Or More, Off Street, RV/Boat Parking, Boat

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8925
  • Parcel Number: 0322400284

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.16%
Views
203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
128.18%
Original Mortgage
$661,500
Outstanding Balance
$661,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,452

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $735,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $661,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $735,000 -5.2% $348 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,481 $368,755 $136,723 $232,032
2024 $5,367 $361,526 $134,043 $227,483
2023 $5,288 $354,438 $131,415 $223,023
2022 $5,226 $347,489 $128,839 $218,650
2021 $5,122 $340,676 $126,313 $214,363
2019 $4,887 $330,572 $122,567 $208,005
2018 $4,751 $324,091 $120,164 $203,927
2017 $4,705 $317,737 $117,808 $199,929
2016 $4,476 $311,508 $115,499 $196,009
2015 $4,500 $306,830 $113,765 $193,065
2014 $4,451 $300,821 $111,537 $189,284
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41124724

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 032-240-028-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.