4372 Pleasanton Ave Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,622 - $3,471,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$3,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 Pleasanton Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,883,906, approximately $3,270 per square foot. 4372 Pleasanton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Apperson William W
Bought by
Apperson William W and Apperson Ann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apperson William W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $74,533 | $70,856 | $3,677 |
| 2024 | $951 | $73,072 | $69,467 | $3,605 |
| 2023 | $938 | $71,639 | $68,105 | $3,534 |
| 2022 | $892 | $70,235 | $66,770 | $3,465 |
| 2021 | $868 | $68,858 | $65,461 | $3,397 |
| 2020 | $858 | $68,152 | $64,790 | $3,362 |
| 2019 | $866 | $66,815 | $63,519 | $3,296 |
| 2018 | $849 | $65,506 | $62,274 | $3,232 |
| 2017 | $830 | $64,221 | $61,053 | $3,168 |
| 2016 | $760 | $62,962 | $59,856 | $3,106 |
| 2015 | $747 | $62,017 | $58,957 | $3,060 |
| 2014 | $759 | $60,802 | $57,802 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map