4373 Alta Campo Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $633,031
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 Alta Campo Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $511,758, approximately $183 per square foot. 4373 Alta Campo Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Roberti Polly Ann
Bought by
Roberti Polly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberti Polly Ann | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Roberti Polly Ann | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberti Polly Ann | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $261,783 | $56,529 | $205,254 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $256,651 | $55,421 | $201,230 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $251,620 | $54,335 | $197,285 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $246,687 | $53,270 | $193,417 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $241,851 | $52,226 | $189,625 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $239,372 | $51,691 | $187,681 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $234,679 | $50,678 | $184,001 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $230,079 | $49,685 | $180,394 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $225,568 | $48,711 | $176,857 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $221,146 | $47,756 | $173,390 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $217,825 | $47,039 | $170,786 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $213,559 | $46,118 | $167,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map