4373 Opal St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4373 Opal St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $571,774, approximately $472 per square foot. 4373 Opal St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Modesto
Bought by
Modesto And Lorena Gomez Family Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Lorena
Bought by
Gomez Modesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Jordon Katherine K and Haight Terri
Bought by
Gomez Modesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Thomas P and Hughes Gitta
Bought by
Powell Julia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modesto And Lorena Gomez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Modesto | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Gomez Modesto | $350,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Powell Julia I | $69,470 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $467,588 | $157,610 | $309,978 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $437,592 | $147,940 | $289,652 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $397,811 | $134,491 | $263,320 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $337,128 | $113,976 | $223,152 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $301,007 | $101,764 | $199,243 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $292,240 | $98,800 | $193,440 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $281,000 | $95,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $267,000 | $90,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $230,000 | $78,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $216,000 | $73,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $173,000 | $58,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map