4374 Apple Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,258,261 - $1,411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 Apple Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,343,065, approximately $627 per square foot. 4374 Apple Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Gerber Jonathan P
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Cunningham Jane and Schuenke Jeffrey A
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,054
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,156,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Kane Brian Joseph and Kane Ann Leslie
Bought by
Cunningham Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1983
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1978
Bought by
Gerber Jonathan P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Jonathan P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gerber Jonathan P | $625,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Cunningham Jane | $510,000 | -- | |
| Gerber Jonathan P | $164,500 | -- | |
| Gerber Jonathan P | $34,000 | -- | |
| Gerber Jonathan P | $28,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerber Jonathan P | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jane | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $97,669 | $20,956 | $76,713 |
| 2024 | $8,322 | $97,669 | $20,956 | $76,713 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $90,115 | $14,512 | $79,288 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $80,189 | $11,676 | $68,513 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $82,497 | $12,012 | $70,485 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $69,155 | $19,019 | $50,136 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $69,155 | $19,019 | $50,136 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $60,415 | $16,632 | $43,783 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $66,793 | $18,388 | $48,405 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $58,888 | $17,910 | $40,978 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $48,445 | $27,940 | $20,505 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $48,445 | $27,940 | $20,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map