Seller's Agent in 2016
Eric Jacobson
Compass - Boulder
(303) 441-5619
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $1,686,000
This custom built, architect designed home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac, backing to Agricultural Preserve. A private courtyard, shaded by vines & trees, makes for a lovely inviting entrance! Beautifully landscaped, with numerous gardens on a 1/3 acre lot. Gardeners paradise! Attached Solarium provides additional solar heating & cooling. Updated kitchen w/granite & stainless steel appliances & wood stove. Durable metal roof. Side loading garage. Plan ahead, seller must confirm showings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Matthew J | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Roberge Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Brady Matthew J | $36,500 | -- | |
| Brady Matthew J | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Matthew J | $675,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $900,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $900,000 | -9.5% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,300 | $106,550 | $19,906 | $86,644 |
| 2024 | $11,300 | $106,550 | $19,906 | $86,644 |
| 2023 | $11,113 | $122,489 | $13,728 | $112,446 |
| 2022 | $8,619 | $88,550 | $10,988 | $77,562 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $91,098 | $11,304 | $79,794 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $78,779 | $20,664 | $58,115 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $78,779 | $20,664 | $58,115 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $64,800 | $18,648 | $46,152 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $71,640 | $20,616 | $51,024 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $58,976 | $18,308 | $40,668 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $54,654 | $33,273 | $21,381 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $54,654 | $33,273 | $21,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eric Jacobson
Compass - Boulder
(303) 441-5619
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terry Larson
RE/MAX
(303) 589-3028
72 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE772532
APN: 1463171-01-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.