43746 Dana Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,060 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43746 Dana Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $484,515, approximately $231 per square foot. 43746 Dana Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Arlewean K
Bought by
Harvey Danny M and Harvey Barbara W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ulrey Michael J and Ulrey Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Ulrey Michael J
Bought by
Harvey Danny M and Harvey Barbara W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Danny M | -- | -- | |
| Ulrey Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harvey Danny M | $129,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Danny M | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $195,109 | $39,015 | $156,094 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $191,284 | $38,250 | $153,034 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $187,534 | $37,500 | $150,034 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $183,858 | $36,765 | $147,093 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $180,254 | $36,045 | $144,209 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $174,910 | $34,977 | $139,933 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $171,482 | $34,292 | $137,190 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $164,824 | $32,961 | $131,863 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $162,349 | $32,466 | $129,883 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $159,170 | $31,831 | $127,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map