4375 Albert St Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,457 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Albert St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $943,364, approximately $647 per square foot. 4375 Albert St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Nagy Diane E
Bought by
Nagy Diane E and The Diane E Nagy Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Diane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $352,837 | $204,801 | $155,036 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $345,781 | $200,785 | $151,996 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $345,864 | $196,848 | $149,016 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $332,083 | $192,989 | $146,094 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $325,435 | $189,205 | $143,230 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $329,028 | $187,266 | $141,762 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $322,577 | $183,594 | $138,983 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $316,253 | $179,995 | $136,258 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $310,052 | $176,466 | $133,586 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $303,975 | $173,007 | $130,968 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $299,410 | $170,409 | $129,001 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $293,546 | $167,071 | $126,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map