4438 Pampas Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,402 - $782,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 Pampas Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $687,351, approximately $724 per square foot. 4438 Pampas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Mion Linda
Bought by
Linda Mion Living Trust and Mion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Mion Barry
Bought by
Mion Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Mion Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mion Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $50,615 | $25,007 | $32,608 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $49,486 | $24,517 | $31,969 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $55,378 | $24,036 | $31,342 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $47,292 | $23,565 | $30,727 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $46,228 | $23,103 | $30,125 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $52,682 | $22,866 | $29,816 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $51,648 | $22,417 | $29,231 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $50,636 | $21,978 | $28,658 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $49,643 | $21,547 | $28,096 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $48,670 | $21,124 | $27,546 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $47,939 | $20,807 | $27,132 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $47,000 | $20,400 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map