4375 Canterbury Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,102 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Canterbury Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $508,776, approximately $557 per square foot. 4375 Canterbury Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Rosalinda
Bought by
Munguia Jesus S and Munguia Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Gudino Maria F and Salazar Rosalinda
Bought by
Munguia Jesus S and Gudino Maria F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Jesus S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Munguia Jesus S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Munguia Jesus S | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munguia Jesus S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $235,227 | $78,637 | $156,590 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $226,095 | $75,585 | $150,510 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $221,662 | $74,103 | $147,559 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $217,316 | $72,650 | $144,666 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $215,089 | $71,906 | $143,183 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $210,873 | $70,497 | $140,376 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $206,739 | $69,116 | $137,623 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $202,686 | $67,761 | $134,925 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $198,713 | $66,433 | $132,280 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $195,730 | $65,436 | $130,294 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $191,898 | $64,155 | $127,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map