4377 Larkspur Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4377 Larkspur Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $587,763, approximately $411 per square foot. 4377 Larkspur Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Petterez Vincent Robert and Petterez Cristina M
Bought by
Alvarez Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,730
Outstanding Balance
$83,669
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Blacet Michael Wesley
Bought by
Petterez Vincent Robert and Hollingsworth Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Nadig Rudolf and Nadig Evangeline
Bought by
Deschenes Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Nicole B | $137,000 | Investors Title | |
| Petterez Vincent Robert | $387,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Deschenes Johanna | $189,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Nicole B | $131,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterez Vincent Robert | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deschenes Johanna | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $176,397 | $38,621 | $137,776 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $169,549 | $37,122 | $132,427 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $166,226 | $36,395 | $129,831 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $162,968 | $35,682 | $127,286 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $161,298 | $35,317 | $125,981 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $158,136 | $34,625 | $123,511 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $155,037 | $33,947 | $121,090 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $151,998 | $33,282 | $118,716 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $149,019 | $32,630 | $116,389 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $146,783 | $32,141 | $114,642 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $143,910 | $31,512 | $112,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map