4377 Olive Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $672,181 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4377 Olive Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $854,545, approximately $683 per square foot. 4377 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Willis Jason Robert
Bought by
Dresser Willis Family Trust and Willis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Kao Peter N and Wisckol Kim W
Bought by
Willis Jason Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Wisckol Kim M
Bought by
Wisckol Kao Family Trust and Wisckol Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wisckol Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Butcher Celeste R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Butcher Celeste R
Bought by
Butcher Celeste R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresser Willis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis Jason Robert | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wisckol Kao Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wisckol Kim M | $187,500 | Service Link | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $282,597 | Accommodation | |
| Butcher Celeste R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Jason Robert | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $552,786 | $299,850 | $252,936 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $541,948 | $293,971 | $247,977 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $450,322 | $288,207 | $162,115 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $441,493 | $282,556 | $158,937 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $432,837 | $277,016 | $155,821 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $428,400 | $274,176 | $154,224 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $215,339 | $137,817 | $77,522 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $211,117 | $135,115 | $76,002 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $206,978 | $132,466 | $74,512 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $202,920 | $129,869 | $73,051 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $199,873 | $127,919 | $71,954 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,959 | $125,414 | $70,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map