7517 Sturgess Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Sturgess Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $809,833, approximately $511 per square foot. 7517 Sturgess Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2014
Sold by
Rasmussen Peter and Rasmussen Elvira A
Bought by
Rasmussen Jose Yon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Peter Rasmussen and Peter Elvira A
Bought by
Rasmussen Peter and Rasmussen Elvira A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Jose Yon | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Pete | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Peter | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $94,844 | $23,534 | $71,310 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $92,985 | $23,073 | $69,912 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $91,163 | $22,621 | $68,542 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $89,377 | $22,178 | $67,199 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $87,626 | $21,744 | $65,882 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $86,729 | $21,522 | $65,207 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $85,029 | $21,100 | $63,929 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $83,363 | $20,687 | $62,676 |
| 2017 | $50 | $81,730 | $20,282 | $61,448 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $80,129 | $19,885 | $60,244 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $78,927 | $19,587 | $59,340 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $77,382 | $19,204 | $58,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map