438 9th St Santa Monica, CA 90402
North of Montana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,659,000 - $6,781,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,263
Sq Ft
$1,369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 9th St, Santa Monica, CA 90402 and is currently estimated at $5,835,884, approximately $1,368 per square foot. 438 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Federman Family Trust and Federman Marc
Bought by
Federman Family Trust and Federman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Mohammadnia Alireza
Bought by
Mohammadnia Alireza and The Renova Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohammadnia Alireza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,120 | $1,866,262 | $1,130,293 | $735,969 |
| 2024 | $22,120 | $1,829,670 | $1,108,131 | $721,539 |
| 2023 | $21,768 | $1,793,795 | $1,086,403 | $707,392 |
| 2022 | $21,495 | $1,758,623 | $1,065,101 | $693,522 |
| 2021 | $20,951 | $1,724,141 | $1,044,217 | $679,924 |
| 2019 | $20,598 | $1,673,004 | $1,013,246 | $659,758 |
| 2018 | $19,320 | $1,640,201 | $993,379 | $646,822 |
| 2016 | $18,587 | $1,576,511 | $954,805 | $621,706 |
| 2015 | $18,346 | $1,552,831 | $940,463 | $612,368 |
| 2014 | $18,083 | $1,522,414 | $922,041 | $600,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map