438 Acrebrook Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Acrebrook Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $338,367, approximately $352 per square foot. 438 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1976
Bought by
Akers Pauline N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Pauline N | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Akers Pauline N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $278,200 | $132,800 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $273,000 | $126,600 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $238,800 | $115,100 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $212,200 | $107,800 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $197,500 | $102,800 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $197,500 | $102,800 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $175,500 | $87,800 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $185,200 | $87,800 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $185,200 | $87,800 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $171,500 | $87,800 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $173,600 | $87,800 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $173,600 | $87,800 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map