Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Scroggins
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 430-8863
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,160 - $621,000
Ready set park all your toys. This is a great home situated on approx 1.5acres of a park like setting. Close to town and schools but yet feel like your in the country. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The upstairs consists of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, kitchen,dining area, living room with large windows to view your backyard. Downstairs you get 1 more bedroom, family room,extra room, bonus room and great utility.Two large shops 24x48 and 30x40 with one a drive through for your RV.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #34661 Listed on: 02/10/2016
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM893802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Ryan | $347,000 | Cascade Title Co Cowlitz Cnt | |
| Helem Renne M | -- | None Available | |
| Helem Patrick J | $240,000 | Cascade Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plank Ryan | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helem Patrick J | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helem Patrick J | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Sold | $347,000 | -0.8% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -20.5% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,342 | $409,040 | $59,580 | $349,460 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $439,610 | $59,580 | $380,030 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $440,710 | $59,580 | $381,130 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $469,070 | $59,580 | $409,490 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $374,830 | $51,810 | $323,020 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $340,820 | $47,051 | $293,769 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $283,960 | $47,050 | $236,910 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $261,110 | $44,810 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $181,750 | $36,260 | $145,490 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $181,750 | $36,260 | $145,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,370 | $30,930 | $138,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Scroggins
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 430-8863
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Robbins
Blue Line Real Estate Service
(360) 430-1233
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM893802
APN: 6-3347001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.