438 Beauregard Cir Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $315,308
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Beauregard Cir, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $291,577, approximately $231 per square foot. 438 Beauregard Cir is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Wills Benjamin P and Wills Megan
Bought by
Misra Sandeep K and Mishra Nisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$99,638
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Nate Rolison Inc
Bought by
Wills Benjamin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Robinson David D and Robinson Dorothy V
Bought by
Nate Rolison Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,854
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History