438 Center Grange Rd Unit FRONT Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $614,000
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Center Grange Rd Unit FRONT, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $539,284, approximately $528 per square foot. 438 Center Grange Rd Unit FRONT is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breznai Carl | $450,000 | Heritage Security |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breznai Carl | $360,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $226,700 | $36,200 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $226,700 | $36,200 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2018 | $7,115 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $79,000 | $21,750 | $57,250 |
Map
- 392 Center Grange Rd
- 330 Center Grange Rd
- 238 Center Grange Rd
- Lot #21 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot #25 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot #15 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot #22 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot 3, 102 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot 4, 104 Oakland Heights Rd
- Lot #16 Oakland Heights Rd
- 1 Oakland Heights Rd
- 134 Olivia Dr
- 210 W Woodland Dr
- 584 Chapel Rd
- 1076 Chapel Rd
- 101 Doria Ann Dr
- 105 Louise St
- 148 Sherwood Dr
- 114 Truman Dr
- 0 Temple Rd
- 440 Center Grange Rd
- 452 Center Grange Rd
- 00 Center Grange Rd
- Lot 2 Center Grange Rd
- 454 Center Grange Rd
- 438 Center Grange Rd
- 436 Center Grange Rd
- 436 Center Grange Rd
- 451 Center Grange Rd
- 456 Center Grange Rd
- 434 Center Grange Rd
- 455 Center Grange Rd
- 441 Center Grange Rd
- 441 Center Grange Rd
- 461 Center Grange Rd
- 432 Center Grange Rd
- 432 Center Grange Rd
- 420 Center Grange Rd
- 125 Terry Ln
- 463 Center Grange Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.