438 Cottage Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $573,216
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Cottage Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $517,804, approximately $254 per square foot. 438 Cottage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Rayb Development Llc
Bought by
Heard Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,865
Outstanding Balance
$524,247
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Dfa Development Llc
Bought by
Rayb Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Marcus | $555,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Rayb Development Llc | $40,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heard Marcus | $537,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $566,100 | $168,300 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $104,886 | $104,886 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $102,830 | $102,830 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $100,814 | $100,814 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $98,838 | $98,838 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map