Estimated Value: $1,586,000 - $2,112,736
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Coyote Ridge Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,817,434, approximately $577 per square foot. 438 Coyote Ridge Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Kirby Gail H and Schellentrager Robert
Bought by
Schellentrager Robert and Kirby Gail H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,690
Outstanding Balance
$310,438
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,506,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Schellentrager Robert C
Bought by
Schellentrager Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schellentrager Robert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kirby Gail H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schellentrager Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Gail H | $348,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,283 | $907,023 | $430,349 | $476,674 |
| 2023 | $10,115 | $871,802 | $413,638 | $458,164 |
| 2022 | $9,921 | $854,708 | $405,528 | $449,180 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $837,949 | $397,576 | $440,373 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $829,358 | $393,500 | $435,858 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $813,095 | $385,784 | $427,311 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $797,152 | $378,219 | $418,933 |
| 2017 | $8,834 | $781,521 | $370,804 | $410,717 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $766,197 | $363,533 | $402,664 |
| 2015 | $8,532 | $754,688 | $358,072 | $396,616 |
| 2014 | $8,348 | $739,905 | $351,058 | $388,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map