438 Cromwell Cir Unit 1 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Cromwell Cir Unit 1, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $329,389, approximately $232 per square foot. 438 Cromwell Cir Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Nielsen Gary C
Bought by
Harris Bank Palatine and Trust #6807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Bank Palatine | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,914 | $89,300 | $13,733 | $75,567 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $81,020 | $12,460 | $68,560 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $72,400 | $11,130 | $61,270 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $68,730 | $10,570 | $58,160 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $66,670 | $10,250 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $64,290 | $9,880 | $54,410 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $61,520 | $9,450 | $52,070 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $59,060 | $9,070 | $49,990 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $56,410 | $8,660 | $47,750 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $53,400 | $8,200 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $52,040 | $7,990 | $44,050 |
| 2013 | $5,003 | $53,280 | $8,180 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map