438 E Rainier Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,204,309 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Rainier Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,238,077, approximately $589 per square foot. 438 E Rainier Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Joan L and Merle T Schroer & Joan L Schoer Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Joan L and Merle T Schroer & Joan L Schroer Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Joan L and Merle T Schroer & Joan L Schroer Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Joan L and The Merele T Schroer & Joan L Schroer Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Schroer Merele T and Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Merele T and Schroer Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Schroer Merele T and Schroer Joan L
Bought by
Schroer Merele T and Schroer Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroer Joan L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | First American Title | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | First American Title | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schroer Joan L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schroer Merele T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schroer Merele T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schroer Joan L | $348,500 | |
| Closed | Schroer Joan L | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Schroer Joan L | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Schroer Merele T | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $323,871 | $116,929 | $206,942 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $317,521 | $114,636 | $202,885 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $311,296 | $112,389 | $198,907 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $305,193 | $110,186 | $195,007 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $299,209 | $108,025 | $191,184 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $296,141 | $106,917 | $189,224 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $290,335 | $104,821 | $185,514 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $284,643 | $102,766 | $181,877 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $279,062 | $100,751 | $178,311 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $273,591 | $98,776 | $174,815 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $269,482 | $97,292 | $172,190 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $264,204 | $95,386 | $168,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map