438 Forest Ct Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $253,447 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Forest Ct, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $276,112, approximately $243 per square foot. 438 Forest Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Cranston Michael D
Bought by
Magdaleno Isidro and Magdaleno Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Outstanding Balance
$80,488
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Reed Janet G and Cravens Amelia
Bought by
Cranston Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Cravens Amelia
Bought by
Cravens Amelia and Reed Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Ortez Debra S
Bought by
Cravens Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Ortez Randall L
Bought by
Ortez Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdaleno Isidro | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cranston Michael D | $128,500 | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Cravens Amelia | $86,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cravens Amelia | -- | -- | |
| Ortez Debra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magdaleno Isidro | $118,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Cranston Michael D | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cravens Amelia | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $156,177 | $51,627 | $104,550 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $150,114 | $49,623 | $100,491 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $147,171 | $48,650 | $98,521 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $144,287 | $47,697 | $96,590 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $142,808 | $47,208 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $140,009 | $46,283 | $93,726 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $137,265 | $45,376 | $91,889 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $134,575 | $44,487 | $90,088 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $131,937 | $43,615 | $88,322 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $129,956 | $42,960 | $86,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,411 | $42,119 | $85,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map