438 Hunlac Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $238,816
3
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Hunlac Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $220,204, approximately $237 per square foot. 438 Hunlac Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Jacobson Christopher P
Bought by
Victorian Station Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Fortune Jeol R
Bought by
Jacoboson Christopher P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Evfs Llc
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorian Station Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jacoboson Christopher P | $122,900 | Bankers Title Llc | |
| Fortune Joel R | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $205,400 | $55,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $186,300 | $55,000 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $173,500 | $50,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $159,700 | $42,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $126,600 | $35,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $122,700 | $35,000 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $122,700 | $35,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $688 | $96,600 | $35,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $103,400 | $35,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map