820 N Fifth St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,391 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N Fifth St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $319,848, approximately $194 per square foot. 820 N Fifth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcclung James
Bought by
Moore Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,826
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Spellman G Michael
Bought by
Mcclung James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert | $154,000 | -- | |
| Mcclung James W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Robert | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclung James W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $271,200 | $66,000 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $249,600 | $66,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $229,900 | $60,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $211,000 | $50,400 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $184,500 | $42,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $171,000 | $42,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $171,000 | $42,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $176,500 | $33,100 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $176,500 | $33,100 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map