438 Kemp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $407,215 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Kemp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $462,554, approximately $218 per square foot. 438 Kemp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,793 | $247,940 | $31,080 | $216,860 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $247,940 | $31,080 | $216,860 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $168,100 | $31,200 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $168,100 | $31,200 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $168,100 | $31,200 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $168,100 | $31,200 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $168,100 | $31,200 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $148,110 | $44,490 | $103,620 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $148,110 | $44,490 | $103,620 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $148,110 | $44,490 | $103,620 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $148,110 | $44,490 | $103,620 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $148,110 | $44,490 | $103,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map