498 Kemp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $309,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 498 Kemp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently priced at $309,718, approximately $253 per square foot. 498 Kemp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Maxon John and Maxon Julie
Bought by
Hughes Peter and Bellabarba Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Peter | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Peter | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $181,020 | $36,410 | $144,610 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $181,020 | $36,410 | $144,610 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $118,230 | $31,670 | $86,560 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $118,230 | $31,670 | $86,560 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $118,230 | $31,670 | $86,560 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $118,230 | $31,670 | $86,560 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $118,230 | $31,670 | $86,560 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $109,380 | $24,950 | $84,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map