482 Kemp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $392,018 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Kemp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $430,755, approximately $346 per square foot. 482 Kemp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Calderwood Patricia B
Bought by
Nolet Rolland and Nolet Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolet Rolland | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $228,410 | $31,710 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $228,410 | $31,710 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $152,400 | $31,800 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $152,400 | $31,800 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $152,400 | $31,800 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $152,400 | $31,800 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $152,400 | $31,800 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $148,870 | $44,980 | $103,890 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $148,870 | $44,980 | $103,890 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $148,870 | $44,980 | $103,890 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $148,870 | $44,980 | $103,890 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $148,870 | $44,980 | $103,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map