Estimated Value: $277,170 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Litchfield Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $284,543, approximately $164 per square foot. 438 Litchfield Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Browning Jesse J
Bought by
Davis Doritha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,233
Outstanding Balance
$103,111
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Vazifdar Daudkhan H and Vazifdar Arfana
Bought by
Browning Jesse J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Doritha L | $160,717 | -- | |
| Browning Jesse J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Doritha L | $158,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Jesse J | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $8,024 | $1,080 | $6,944 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $8,024 | $1,080 | $6,944 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $8,024 | $1,080 | $6,944 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $6,978 | $957 | $6,021 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $6,978 | $957 | $6,021 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $6,978 | $957 | $6,021 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $6,978 | $957 | $6,021 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $6,978 | $957 | $6,021 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $6,068 | $960 | $5,108 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $6,068 | $960 | $5,108 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $6,068 | $960 | $5,108 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $6,068 | $960 | $5,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map