438 Oriole Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Oriole Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,113,533, approximately $453 per square foot. 438 Oriole Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Steven M and Leavitt Amy Beth
Bought by
Murphy Steven M and Murphy Amy Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,711
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Nawojski Peter and Nawojski Suzanne
Bought by
Murphy Steven M and Leavitt Amy Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Bendgen Charles A and Bendgen Mary B
Bought by
Nawojski Peter and Nawojski Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Bendgen Charles A and Bendgen Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner