466 Oriole Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,941 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Oriole Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,177,735, approximately $397 per square foot. 466 Oriole Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Northstar Egret Partners
Bought by
Hersh Mark and Hersh Joyann Digiovanni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Michelle Goldstein
Bought by
Northstar Egret Partners Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Mark | $60,000 | -- | |
| Northstar Egret Partners Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |