460 Oriole Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,817 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Oriole Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,122,704, approximately $396 per square foot. 460 Oriole Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Persinger Jeffery and Persinger Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,900
Outstanding Balance
$188,343
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$934,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
King Jeffrey N and King Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Tri County Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Sunland Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Goldstein Michelle
Bought by
Tri-County Holdings Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage