461 Oriole Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,287,998
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Oriole Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,243,250, approximately $386 per square foot. 461 Oriole Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Brennan Marianne Kenney
Bought by
Minguez Veronique and Laurent P Minguez 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Brennan Daniel Jospeh and Brennan Marianne Kenney
Bought by
Brennan Marianne Kenney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Brennan Daniel J and Brennan Marianne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minguez Veronique | $560,000 | South Florida Insurance Of P | |
| Brennan Marianne Kenney | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Daniel J | $295,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Daniel J | $75,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Daniel J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Daniel J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Daniel J | $219,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,520 | $863,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,520 | $785,387 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,861 | $713,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,687 | $649,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,470 | $557,031 | $176,000 | $381,031 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $501,989 | $160,000 | $341,989 |
| 2019 | $9,928 | $509,596 | $160,000 | $349,596 |
| 2018 | $9,103 | $479,867 | $163,206 | $316,661 |
| 2017 | $9,153 | $474,631 | $153,968 | $320,663 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $342,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $340,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $337,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map