438 Padre Pio Dr Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Padre Pio Dr, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $372,224, approximately $217 per square foot. 438 Padre Pio Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Yanni Rami
Bought by
Ambriz Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,098
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Reeves Nancy A
Bought by
Yanni Rami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Guillermo | $160,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yanni Rami | $254,000 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Guillermo | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanni Rami | $228,600 | |
| Closed | Yanni Rami | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $206,520 | $32,265 | $174,255 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $202,472 | $31,633 | $170,839 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $198,503 | $31,013 | $167,490 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $194,611 | $30,405 | $164,206 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $190,796 | $29,809 | $160,987 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $188,841 | $29,504 | $159,337 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $185,139 | $28,926 | $156,213 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $181,509 | $28,359 | $153,150 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $177,951 | $27,803 | $150,148 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $174,462 | $27,258 | $147,204 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $171,842 | $26,849 | $144,993 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $168,477 | $26,324 | $142,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map