438 Pinehurst Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Pinehurst Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,247,603, approximately $555 per square foot. 438 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Lackmann Laurence M and Lackmann Rebecca H
Bought by
Lackmann Laurence M and Lackmann Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Cheng Wan Li and Yun Bi Yun
Bought by
Lackmann Laurence M and Lackmann Rebecca H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,048
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,188,555
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackmann Laurence M | -- | None Available | |
| Lackmann Laurence M | $298,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackmann Laurence M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $481,056 | $294,331 | $186,725 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $471,624 | $288,560 | $183,064 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $462,377 | $282,902 | $179,475 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $453,311 | $277,355 | $175,956 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $444,423 | $271,917 | $172,506 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $439,866 | $269,128 | $170,738 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $431,242 | $263,851 | $167,391 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $422,787 | $258,678 | $164,109 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $414,498 | $253,606 | $160,892 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $406,371 | $248,633 | $157,738 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $400,267 | $244,898 | $155,369 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $392,427 | $240,101 | $152,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map