438 Roberts Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Roberts Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $619,988, approximately $596 per square foot. 438 Roberts Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Isarraras Arnulfo and Isarraras Sara
Bought by
Isarraras Arnulfo and Isarraras Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,700
Outstanding Balance
$123,055
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Tamayo Ricardo and Tamayo Margarita
Bought by
Isarraras Arnulfo and Isarraras Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isarraras Arnulfo | $82,000 | Stewart | |
| Isarraras Arnulfo | $250,000 | American Title Co | |
| Tamayo Ricardo | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isarraras Arnulfo | $244,700 | |
| Closed | Isarraras Arnulfo | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $362,059 | $181,032 | $181,027 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $354,960 | $177,482 | $177,478 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $348,000 | $174,001 | $173,999 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $341,177 | $170,589 | $170,588 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $334,488 | $167,244 | $167,244 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $331,060 | $165,530 | $165,530 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $324,570 | $162,285 | $162,285 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $318,206 | $159,103 | $159,103 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $311,968 | $155,984 | $155,984 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $305,852 | $152,926 | $152,926 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $301,260 | $150,630 | $150,630 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $295,360 | $147,680 | $147,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map