438 Sequoia Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $288,993
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Sequoia Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $284,248, approximately $204 per square foot. 438 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Davis Daina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Outstanding Balance
$79,515
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Wright Ashanti
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Forest Hill Llc
Bought by
Wright Ashanti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daina M | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $186,415 | None Available | |
| Wright Ashanti | $5,495 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daina M | $115,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Ashanti | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $242,800 | $42,600 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $242,800 | $42,600 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $877 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $885 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $885 | $40,400 | $9,400 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $882 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map