438 Stoneybrook Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,868,000 - $1,983,137
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Stoneybrook Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,926,534, approximately $724 per square foot. 438 Stoneybrook Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Stansell Brian E and Stansell Myra D
Bought by
Stansell Brian E and Stansell Myra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansell Brian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $713,015 | $459,915 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $699,036 | $450,898 | $248,138 |
| 2023 | $8,650 | $685,330 | $442,057 | $243,273 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $671,893 | $433,390 | $238,503 |
| 2021 | $8,396 | $658,720 | $424,893 | $233,827 |
| 2019 | $8,270 | $639,185 | $412,292 | $226,893 |
| 2018 | $8,035 | $626,653 | $404,208 | $222,445 |
| 2017 | $8,008 | $614,367 | $396,283 | $218,084 |
| 2016 | $7,843 | $602,321 | $388,513 | $213,808 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $593,275 | $382,678 | $210,597 |
| 2014 | $7,494 | $581,654 | $375,182 | $206,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map