4380 Chad Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $534,904 - $626,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Chad Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $579,226, approximately $293 per square foot. 4380 Chad Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $173,000 | $173,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $124,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map