4380 Malmo Cir Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Malmo Cir, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $438,845, approximately $171 per square foot. 4380 Malmo Cir is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Schueller John C
Bought by
Baumann Jeffrey and Baumann Gina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$207,254
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Grindland Sara and Grindland Matthew
Bought by
Schueller John C and Schueller Janet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Grindland John A and Grindland Rebecca A
Bought by
Grindland Sara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Jeffrey | $277,000 | Midland Title | |
| Schueller John C | $282,900 | -- | |
| Grindland Sara | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumann Jeffrey | $263,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,378 | $396,100 | $85,800 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $403,700 | $86,000 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $386,600 | $85,800 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $328,700 | $74,600 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $313,100 | $71,100 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $313,900 | $67,700 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $294,300 | $64,500 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $274,900 | $61,400 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $258,400 | $58,500 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $243,980 | $55,321 | $188,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,033 | $53,181 | $170,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,342 | $47,502 | $154,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map