4380 Ross Rd Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,971 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4380 Ross Rd, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $217,493, approximately $129 per square foot. 4380 Ross Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Clemens Meghan
Bought by
Clemens Reva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Phelan James Lee
Bought by
Clemens R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Reva | -- | None Available | |
| Clemens R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $46,450 | $6,175 | $40,275 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $34,775 | $5,525 | $29,250 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $34,775 | $5,525 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $34,775 | $5,525 | $29,250 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $34,775 | $5,525 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $24,000 | $5,525 | $18,475 |
| 2019 | $767 | $24,000 | $5,525 | $18,475 |
| 2018 | $767 | $24,000 | $5,525 | $18,475 |
| 2017 | $785 | $24,000 | $5,525 | $18,475 |
| 2016 | $970 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map