43809 Dubal Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,000 - $2,673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43809 Dubal Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,304,036, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 43809 Dubal Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, William Hopkins Junior High School, and Mission San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Konvalin Edward E and Konvalin Sharon L
Bought by
Khan Hassan Mohammad and Khan Lopa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,984
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,824,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Fernandes Michael A and Fernandes Lorraine M
Bought by
Konvalin Edward E and Konvalin Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Hassan Mohammad | $1,020,000 | First American Title | |
| Konvalin Edward E | $301,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Hassan Mohammad | $816,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konvalin Edward E | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,923 | $1,359,473 | $409,942 | $956,531 |
| 2024 | $15,923 | $1,332,687 | $401,906 | $937,781 |
| 2023 | $15,509 | $1,313,423 | $394,027 | $919,396 |
| 2022 | $15,328 | $1,280,678 | $386,303 | $901,375 |
| 2021 | $14,947 | $1,255,433 | $378,730 | $883,703 |
| 2020 | $15,053 | $1,249,488 | $374,846 | $874,642 |
| 2019 | $14,878 | $1,224,998 | $367,499 | $857,499 |
| 2018 | $14,589 | $1,200,988 | $360,296 | $840,692 |
| 2017 | $14,224 | $1,177,447 | $353,234 | $824,213 |
| 2016 | $13,992 | $1,154,364 | $346,309 | $808,055 |
| 2015 | $13,816 | $1,137,034 | $341,110 | $795,924 |
| 2014 | $13,586 | $1,114,767 | $334,430 | $780,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map