4383 Frances Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Frances Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $391,121, approximately $240 per square foot. 4383 Frances Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Kingsbury Kathleen Rv Tr
Bought by
Cartwright Peter A and Cartwright Mickey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,512
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$364,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Kingsbury James G
Bought by
Kingsbury Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Peter A | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kingsbury Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Peter A | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $176,570 | $43,021 | $133,549 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $173,109 | $42,178 | $130,931 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $169,715 | $41,351 | $128,364 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $166,389 | $40,541 | $125,848 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $163,128 | $39,747 | $123,381 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $161,456 | $39,340 | $122,116 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $158,291 | $38,569 | $119,722 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $155,188 | $37,813 | $117,375 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $152,146 | $37,072 | $115,074 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $149,164 | $36,346 | $112,818 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $146,925 | $35,801 | $111,124 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $144,048 | $35,100 | $108,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map